Loading latest updates...

DU LLB CLAT Predictor

Predict your admission chances at Delhi University Faculty of Law based on your CLAT UG score - across both B.A. LL.B. and B.B.A. LL.B. programs.

Select Category
B.A. LL.B. (Hons.)

About DU Faculty of Law - B.A. LL.B. & B.B.A. LL.B.

Delhi University's Faculty of Law, established in 1924, is one of India's oldest and most prestigious law schools. It offers two flagship 5-year integrated undergraduate programs - B.A. LL.B. (Hons.) at the North Campus and B.B.A. LL.B. (Hons.) at the South Campus - both now admitting students through CLAT UG scores via the CLAT Consortium's centralized counselling.

Situated in the heart of New Delhi, DU Law graduates have unparalleled access to the Supreme Court of India, the Delhi High Court, top law firms, government ministries, and legal aid organisations. The alumni network spans senior advocates, judges, policymakers, and corporate lawyers.

DU LLB 2025 Key Highlights

  • Admissions through CLAT UG (Consortium centralized counselling)
  • B.A. LL.B. (Hons.) - North Campus · ~370 seats
  • B.B.A. LL.B. (Hons.) - South Campus · ~200 seats
  • UR Round 1 Cutoff 2025: 91.25 (B.A. LL.B.) | 90.25 (B.B.A. LL.B.)
  • CW candidates admitted directly (Priority IV/V respectively)

B.A. LL.B. vs B.B.A. LL.B.

ParameterB.A. LL.B.B.B.A. LL.B.
CampusNorth CampusSouth Campus
FocusArts + LawBusiness + Law
Seats (Approx.)~370~200
UR Cutoff 202591.2590.25
ST Cutoff 202559.0056.00
Best forLitigation / Public LawCorporate / Business Law
CW Direct AllotmentUp to Priority IVUp to Priority V

DU LLB 2025 Category Cutoffs

CategoryB.A. LL.B.B.B.A. LL.B.
UR91.2590.25
EWS84.7583
OBC8279.75
PwBD77.2566.5
SC69.7567.75
ST5956
CWPriority IVPriority V

*Round 1 CLAT Score Cutoffs · Source: DU CLAT counselling 2025

DU LLB CLAT Score Cutoffs (2025 Round 1)

CategoryB.A. LL.B. (H) – Round 1 2025B.B.A. LL.B. (H) – Round 1 2025
Unreserved (UR)91.2590.25
OBC82.0079.75
SC69.7567.75
ST59.0056.00
EWS84.7583.00
PwBD77.2566.50
CW (Central Ward)Up to Priority IVUp to Priority V

DU LLB Predictor FAQs

What Users have to Say

A

Arnav Malhotra

The law college predictor helped me find universities that accept my CLAT rank. It simplified my research and gave me a clear list of possible colleges. Very useful for law aspirants.

S

Sakshi Jain

I used this predictor after the CLAT results to shortlist law colleges. It gave realistic suggestions based on my rank. It made the admission process less confusing.

R

Rajat Sharma

The predictor saved me a lot of time while exploring law universities. Instead of checking every college manually, I got a filtered list instantly. It helped me prepare my counselling choices.

N

Naina Kapoor

The tool is very easy to use and provides helpful insights about law colleges. It helped me understand where I stand with my CLAT rank. Great support for law aspirants.

I

Ishita Gupta

Using the predictor gave me clarity about my law admission possibilities. The suggested colleges matched my expectations. It was very helpful while planning my applications.

Y

Yash Mehta

The law college predictor gave me a quick overview of colleges where I could apply. It simplified my research process significantly. A great tool for CLAT aspirants.

T

Tanvi Shah

This predictor helped me explore law universities across India. I discovered several good options that matched my rank. It was extremely helpful.

K

Kabir Singh

Preparing my law college list became much easier with this tool. It provided realistic suggestions and saved a lot of time. I would recommend it to other CLAT aspirants.

A

Aditi Verma

The predictor made the law admission process less stressful. It showed where my CLAT rank could get admission. Very helpful and easy to use.

V

Varun Jain

A useful platform for law entrance exam aspirants. The predictor helped me shortlist colleges quickly and efficiently. It is a great resource for students.

Book Free Session