Loading latest updates...
Aligarh College of Engineering & Technology, Aligarh
Aligarh College of Engineering & Technology, Aligarh logo
📍 Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh

Aligarh College of Engineering & Technology, Aligarh Cutoff 2026 Previous Year Category-wise Cutoff Ranks & Scores

₹

Avg Package

2.9 LPA

Batch 2025

₹

Highest Pkg

3.7 LPA

Batch 2025 • Official / NIRF

🏛️

Institute Type

Private

Accredited

📚

Total Courses

5 Courses

Approved Curriculum

UPTAC closing ranks for B.Tech at ACET vary by branch, category, and round. The overall General category closing rank for 2025 stood at 1,57,770, while individual branch-wise closing ranks in 2024 ranged more widely.

Aligarh College of Engineering & Technology, Aligarh Previous Year Cutoffs

Detailed Cutoff Analysis

Explore opening and closing ranks across various programs, quotas, and categories. Use the filters below to narrow down the data specific to your requirements. Data covers multiple rounds and student categories.

Counselling Body:

No Cutoff Data

Cutoff data is not available for this college yet.

Counselling Updates

View all

Loading updates...

JEE Main / UPTAC Cutoff for B.Tech at ACET Aligarh

UPTAC Cutoff (General Category, Male, All India unless noted)
BranchOpening Rank (2024)Closing Rank (2024)
Civil Engineering2,59,2945,80,043
Computer Science and Engineering (All India)99,02813,71,559
Computer Science and Engineering (Home State)7,04,04013,71,559
Electrical and Electronics Engineering6,22,5808,84,751
Electronics and Communication Engineering1,78,9581,78,958
Information Technology8,81,33410,02,872

These cutoff ranks are indicative and vary every year depending on the number of applicants, seat matrix, and counselling rounds. Candidates should check the latest official UPTAC cutoff list before filling choices, and review the fee structure for the corresponding branch.

Explore Related Resources

caderaedu logo

Compare them on

fees, placements & rankings

Compare Now!
Student

Popular News

View all →

Upcoming Exams

IISER

IISER

IISER Aptitude Test • June 2026

NEST

NEST

NEST Entrance Exam • June 2026

CUET

CUET

CUET UG Exam • 11-31 May 2026

PGIMER

PGIMER

BSc Nursing Exam • July-August 2026

Do you think the data is wrong?
Book Free Session